Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About us

Passenger & Freight Services

Mumbai Suburban

Divisions

News, Updates & Recruitment

Tenders

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
2017/1206-12-2017
Mumbai
ONE ADDITIONAL EMU SERVICE TO BE RUN BY W. RLY FOR VASAI-VIRAR MAYOR’S MARATHAN ON SUNDAY 10/12/2017


ONE ADDITIONAL EMU SERVICE TO BE RUN BY W. RLY

FOR VASAI-VIRAR MAYOR’S MARATHAN o­n SUNDAY 10/12/2017

            To facilitate participants to attend the 7th Vasai - Virar Mayor’s Marathon, 2017, W. Rly will run an additional service in the dawn of Sunday, 10thDecember, 2017 in down direction from Churchgate to Virar. The timings of this 12 car additional service from Churchgate to Virar will be as under.

Stations

Timings of train

Churchgate

03.00

Marine Lines

03.03

Charni Road

03.05

Grant Road

03.08

Mumbai Central

03.10

Mahalaxmi

03.13

Lower Parel

03.16

Elphinstone Rd

03.19

Dadar

03.22

Matunga Rd

03.24

Mahim

03.27

Bandra

03.30

Khar Road

03.33

Santa Cruz

03.36

Vile Parle

03.39

Andheri

03.43

Jogeshwari

03.46

Ram Mandir

03.49

Goregaon

03.52

Malad

03.55

Kandivali

03.58

Borivali

04.01

Dahisar

04.05

Mira Road

04.09

Bhayander

04.13

Naigaon

04.18

Vasai Road

04.23

Nalla Sopara

04.27

Virar

04.31

********





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.