Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About us

Passenger & Freight Services

Mumbai Suburban

Divisions

News, Updates & Recruitment

Tenders

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Helpline Numbers

139 

PNR enquiry, fare, accomodation availability, current train running position

182
Security Helpline (All India)



138
General Helpline:- Cleanliness, food and catering, coach maintenance, medical emergency, linen


Clean My Coach
SMS to 58888 or 9200003232 by typing CLEAN< Space ><10-digit PNR number>< Space >SERVICE TYPE CODE
(Service Type available: C for Cleaning, W for Watering of Coaches, P for Disinfection /Pest Control, B for Linen/Bedroll, E for Train Lighting/AC , R for Petty Repairs)

Catering Helpline 
1800111321(toll free) 
Churchgate 09004441955
Mumbai Central 9004499733
Vadodara 09724091981
Ahmedabad 09724093961
Ratlam 09752492970
Rajkot 09724094974
Bhavnagar 09724097981
email: cateringcomplaint@gmail.com    





Email your complaints/feedback/suggestions on 
dpgwr@wr.railnet.gov.in










Source : Western Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 31-10-2017  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.